Processing of Personal Data

The web site owner, Fatra a.s., as a data controller of personal data processes cookies needed for the functioning of this website and for analytical purposes. I AGREE / MORE INFORMATION ON THE TERMS OF USE OF THis webSITE

By granting this consent to the processing of your personal data, you agree that the company Fatra a.s., identification No. 27465021, seated at třída Tomáše Bati 1541
763 61 Napajedla, registered in the Commercial Register kept by the District Court in Brno, section B, insert 4598 (hereinafter referred to as the "Data Controller") processes your personal data according to the following terms and conditions.

Scope of Processing of Personal Data

The Data Controller will process your personal data to the extent that you provided it in connection with subscribing to e-mail notifications, signing up for seminars or training, sending a request form, entering a query into an advice center service, location data, submitting an application to be hired, sending a CV, contacting the Data Controller. Primarily, the Data Controller will process your first name, surname, telephone number, e-mail address, company name and job position. We can collect information on your visits to the website. These include, for example, webpages viewed, links and ads you click, words searched by you, and other steps you take while perusing the website. We may also collect certain information from the browser you use to access our website, such as the IP address, browser type and language, access time, the URL of the websites that linked to our website, and the URL to which you go from our website. Data thus obtained by the operator of the website may be made available to other processors, in particular to service providers and platforms Google, Facebook, Hotjar, and, where appropriate, to other providers of processing software.  

The Purpose of Processing Personal Data

The Data Controller will process your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing (i.e. offering products and services of the Data Controller or of third parties) including sending business communications within the meaning of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on Certain Information Society Services, and for analyzing your behavior regarding these business communications for the purposes of sending you a personalized offer of services. 

The Legal Basis for the Processing of Personal Data

The legal basis for processing is this consent of yours and the fact that your personal data is necessary for the meeting of the goal of direct marketing. Your personal data is processed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation - Regulation (EU) of the European Parliament and Council 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter referred to as the "Regulation"). 

The Period of Time for Your Personal Information to be Processed

The Data Controller will process your personal data in connection with the purpose of direct marketing for a period of 2 years from the opening of the e-mail newsletter sent by our company, your visit to an event organized by our company or the last subscription to our magazine, until you withdraw your consent. 

Withdrawal of Your Consent to the Processing of Personal Data

You provide this consent voluntarily and you may revoke it at any time by sending an e-mail to: osobní.udaje@fatra.cz. Revocation of consent is also possible directly from each e-mail message containing business communication sent to you. Revocation of consent is without prejudice to the lawfulness of processing prior to the revocation. 

Persons Having Access to Your Personal Data

Your personal data will be accessed by the Data Controller, its staff and, where applicable, by third parties - processors who provide appropriate warranties and whose processing meets all the requirements of the Regulation. These processors will adequately protect your rights and your personal data. These persons are mainly professionals in marketing. However, these persons will only have access to your data for as long as is strictly necessary and to the extent necessary for the provision of the service and meeting of the legal requirements. 

Contact Details of the Data Controller

The Data Controller can be contacted by e-mail: osobní.udaje@fatra.cz or in writing to the address of the Data Controller at Pyšelská 2327/2, Chodov, 149 00 Praha 4. The Data Controller is entitled to request proof of your identity in order to prevent unauthorized persons from accessing your personal data. In order to increase the quality of service and keeping records of compliance with the legal obligations of the Data Controller, all communication between you and the Data Controller can be monitored. 

Your Rights Relating to the Protection of Your Personal Data

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, to correct or add your personal data, to request processing restrictions, to object or to complain in matters of processing of personal data, to request data transfer, ask for access to your personal data, to be informed about any personal data breach, deletion and you may also have other rights as enshrined in the Regulation. 

Right to Object

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data if it is processed by the Data Controller for direct marketing purposes. The objection must be filed with the Data Controller. In the event that you object to processing the data for direct marketing, the Data Controller stops processing your personal data to that extent unless it demonstrates serious legitimate grounds for the processing that outweigh your interests or your rights and freedoms, or to determine, raise or defend legal claims. For more detailed information on this right, please refer in particular to Article 21 of the Regulation. 

The Right to File a Complaint with the Supervisory Authority

At any time, you may file a complaint to the Supervisory Authority regarding the processing of your personal data or the failure to meet the obligations of the Data Controller arising from the Regulation. The Supervisory Authority is the Office for Personal Data Protection in the Czech Republic with its registered office at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, e-mail www.uoou.cz.  

The Obligation to Provide Personal Data. Consequences of Non-disclosure of Personal Data

You provide your personal data entirely voluntarily. You have no obligation to provide the data. If you do not provide your personal data, there are no sanctions. However, if you do not provide your personal data to the Data Controller, you will not be able to receive business communications for which you are signing up. However, it is entirely up to you to decide whether or not you want to get these messages. 

 

Realisation: ImperialMedia s.r.o. 2013